Monroe County  »  14526  »  Foxbourne Rd  »  5 Foxbourne Rd

5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.80-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield

Sale date 06/24/2021
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,764

Lot & Building Information for 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield

Building sqft 2,358
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 187 ft X 1,218 ft
Frontage 187
Depth 1,218
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,358 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $300,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield, NY 14526 is $7,763.

When was 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 06/24/2021 for $300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2021 $300,000
03/31/2006 $246,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2021 - D
06/25/2021 - R
Deed
03/31/2006 - D
03/31/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,764
Market value $400,000
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,800 $300,000 25.8786 $7,764 -8.75%
2024 $319,100 $300,000 28.36 $8,508 -10.05%
2023 $300,000 $300,000 31.53 $9,459 +10.14%
2022 $289,400 $246,000 34.91 $8,588 -2.46%
2021 $282,800 $246,000 35.79 $8,804 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 0.34
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.99
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.99
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.04
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.99
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.04
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.88
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.15
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.25

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 0.81
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.99
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.04
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.88
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.25

Neighbors for 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 5 Foxbourne Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Hillrise Dr, Penfield 2,230 12/22/2011 $160,000
90 Hillrise Dr, Penfield 2,714 05/15/2008 $224,000
98 Hillrise Dr, Penfield 2,808 01/15/2025
2068 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,116
19 Foxbourne Rd, Penfield 2,364 04/02/2014 $179,700
10 Hilltop Dr, Penfield 1,911 10/16/2000 $140,500
74 Hillrise Dr, Penfield 2,850 05/01/1995
13 Avonmore Way, Penfield 2,600 02/09/2023 $1
26 Avonmore Way, Penfield 2,854 05/22/2009 $228,000
37 Foxbourne Rd, Penfield 2,428
2 Tammy Dr, Penfield 1,390 02/16/2010 $144,900
10 Avonmore Way, Penfield 2,700 05/28/2018 $285,000
134 Hillrise Dr, Penfield 2,500 07/31/2007 $234,500
66 Hillrise Dr, Penfield 3,012 11/26/2002 $1
82 Hillrise Dr, Penfield 2,384
50 Hillrise Dr, Penfield 2,591 06/28/2002 $197,500
2072 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,599 12/20/2018 $130,000
21 Avonmore Way, Penfield 2,399
18 Avonmore Way, Penfield 2,544 06/22/2017 $279,900
6 Tammy Dr, Penfield 1,922 01/24/2013 $102,300