Monroe County  »  14526  »  Penfield Rd  »  1793 Penfield Rd

1793 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

1793 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1793 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1793 Penfield Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.90-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 1793 Penfield Road, Penfield

Sale date 10/02/1998
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,590

Lot & Building Information for 1793 Penfield Road, Penfield

Building sqft 2,250
Total sqft 3,402
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 82 ft X 250 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 82
Depth 250
Year built 1849
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1793 Penfield Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 1793 Penfield Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1793 Penfield Road, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 1793 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 1793 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 2,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $144.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1793 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

1793 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1849 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $288,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1793 Penfield Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1793 Penfield Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/1998 $325,000

Title Documents for 1793 Penfield Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/1998 - D
12/09/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1793 Penfield Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1793 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,590
Market value $288,000
Assessed value $216,000

Assessment History for 1793 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1793 Penfield Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $248,300 $216,000 25.8786 $5,590 -8.75%
2024 $229,800 $216,000 28.36 $6,126 -10.05%
2023 $216,000 $216,000 31.53 $6,810 +5.40%
2022 $217,800 $185,100 34.91 $6,462 -2.46%
2021 $212,800 $185,100 35.79 $6,625 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1793 Penfield Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1793 Penfield Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1793 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 1793 Penfield Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1801 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,933 04/07/2021 $230,000
1797 Penfield Rd, Penfield 4,058 11/06/2015 $260,000
1807 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,394 06/03/2021 $1
3 Woodcreek Dr, Penfield 2,588 10/14/2011 $265,000
1 Falls View Ln, Rochester 2,412 06/27/2017 $320,000
7 Empress CT, Penfield 2,121 06/28/2017 $215,000
1805 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,476 06/29/2021 $410,000
2171 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 64,756 11/23/2015 $1
3 Empress CT, Penfield 1,956 09/18/2024
14 Motts Ln, Penfield 12/04/2003 $17,200