Monroe County  »  14526  »  Five Mile Line Rd  »  2136 Five Mile Line Rd

2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.100-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Sale date 04/21/2010
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,688

Lot & Building Information for 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Building sqft 6,500
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 91 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 91
Depth 175
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 6,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $550,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2010 $325,000
03/29/2005 $395,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/21/2010 - D
04/21/2010 - R
Deed
03/29/2005 - D
04/06/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,688
Market value $550,700
Assessed value $413,000

Assessment History for 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $474,700 $413,000 25.8786 $10,688 -8.75%
2024 $439,400 $413,000 28.36 $11,713 -10.05%
2023 $413,000 $413,000 31.53 $13,022 +7.50%
2022 $408,200 $347,000 34.91 $12,114 -2.46%
2021 $398,900 $347,000 35.79 $12,419 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 2136 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2169 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 1,807 10/22/2020 $1
87 Woodside Dr, Penfield 2,818 09/16/2022 $314,999
2205 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 1,996 08/29/2023
860 Belvedere Hts, Penfield 1,476 11/09/2006 $22,572
2207 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 1,485 10/31/2000
2211 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 2,121 07/26/2016 $175,000
2177 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 1,799 03/22/2012 $1
2175 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield
2153 Five Mile Line Rd, Penfield 2,656