Monroe County  »  14526  »  Five Mile Line Rd  »  2182 Five Mile Line Rd

2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.100-2-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Sale date 02/12/2025
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,501

Lot & Building Information for 2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Building sqft 2,439
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 247 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 247
Year built 1931
Year last altered 2020
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Attic 313
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1931 and has a total of 2,439 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $251,200, the tax amount paid for 2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 is $6,500.

When was 2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 02/12/2025 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2025 $450,000
01/22/2019 $1
08/31/2016 $113,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/12/2025 - D
02/12/2025 - R
Deed
01/22/2019 - D
01/28/2019 - R
Deed
08/31/2016 - D
10/14/2016 - R
Deed
12/14/2004 - D
12/15/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,501
Market value $334,900
Assessed value $251,200

Assessment History for 2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $256,600 $223,200 25.8786 $5,776 -8.75%
2024 $237,400 $223,200 28.36 $6,330 -10.05%
2023 $223,200 $223,200 31.53 $7,037 +43.99%
2022 $164,700 $140,000 34.91 $4,887 -2.46%
2021 $160,900 $140,000 35.79 $5,011 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2182 Five Mile Line Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.52
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.52
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.54
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.54
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.52
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.54
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.18
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.18
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.55

Nearest high schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.52
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.54