Monroe County  »  14526  »  Highledge Dr  »  18 Highledge Dr

18 Highledge Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

18 Highledge Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Highledge Drive, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Highledge Drive, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.110-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Highledge Drive, Penfield

Sale date 08/03/2001
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,563

Lot & Building Information for 18 Highledge Drive, Penfield

Building sqft 2,386
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 164 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 164
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Highledge Drive, Penfield

• • Improvements for 18 Highledge Drive, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Highledge Drive, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Highledge Drive, Penfield, NY 14526?

18 Highledge Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,386 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Highledge Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $253,600, the tax amount paid for 18 Highledge Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 is $6,562.

When was 18 Highledge Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Highledge Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 08/03/2001 for $165,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Highledge Drive, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Highledge Drive, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2001 $165,000
06/29/1993 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Highledge Drive, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Highledge Drive, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2001 - D
08/06/2001 - R
Deed
06/29/1993 - D
06/30/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Highledge Drive, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Highledge Drive, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,563
Market value $338,100
Assessed value $253,600

Assessment History for 18 Highledge Drive, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Highledge Drive, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $291,500 $253,600 25.8786 $6,563 -6.91%
2024 $264,500 $248,600 28.36 $7,050 -10.05%
2023 $248,600 $248,600 31.53 $7,838 +9.00%
2022 $242,400 $206,000 34.91 $7,191 +5.76%
2021 $218,400 $190,000 35.79 $6,800 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Highledge Drive, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Highledge Drive, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.57
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.57
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.63
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.63
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-6 287 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.57
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.63
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.61
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.68
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.68

Nearest high schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.57
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 0.58
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.63