Monroe County  »  14526  »  Valley Stream Rd  »  51 Valley Stream Rd

51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.110-2-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield

Sale date 07/30/2001
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,407

Lot & Building Information for 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield

Building sqft 1,156
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 82 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 82
Depth 150
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,300, the tax amount paid for 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield, NY 14526 is $4,407.

When was 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 07/30/2001 for $90,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2001 $90,000

Title Documents for 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2001 - D
07/30/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,407
Market value $227,100
Assessed value $170,300

Assessment History for 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,700 $170,300 25.8786 $4,407 -8.75%
2024 $181,200 $170,300 28.36 $4,830 -10.05%
2023 $170,300 $170,300 31.53 $5,370 +21.11%
2022 $149,400 $127,000 34.91 $4,434 -2.46%
2021 $146,000 $127,000 35.79 $4,545 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 0.71
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.76
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.76
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.82
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.76
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.82
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.54
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.81
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.81

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 0.73
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 0.76
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 0.82
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.54
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.81

Neighbors for 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 51 Valley Stream Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Hillside Rd, Penfield 1,052 10/09/2020 $170,000
33 Valley Stream Rd, Penfield 1,758 10/23/2009 $132,000
21 Valley Stream Rd, Penfield 1,226 04/27/1995 $1
57 Meadow View Dr, Penfield 1,368 11/07/2002 $1
43 Pineview Dr, Penfield 2,498 05/17/2005 $171,000
39 Valley Stream Rd, Penfield 1,152 07/10/2019 $145,000
49 Hillside Rd, Penfield 1,122 08/20/2015 $151,000
64 Hillside Rd, Penfield 1,350 11/14/2011 $128,000
82 Hillside Rd, Penfield 1,898 11/01/2022 $1
22 Valley View Dr, Penfield 1,252 10/22/1996 $95,000
29 Hillside Rd, Penfield 1,254 08/08/2014 $118,000
58 Hillside Rd, Penfield 1,248
27 Valley Stream Rd, Penfield 1,184 07/29/2011 $129,000
43 Hillside Rd, Penfield 1,180 09/23/2020 $177,000
45 Valley Stream Rd, Penfield 1,120 10/13/2023
37 Hillside Rd, Penfield 1,232
18 Valley View Dr, Penfield 1,000 10/12/2022 $185,000
55 Hillside Rd, Penfield 1,198 05/17/2023 $185,000
51 Pineview Dr, Penfield 2,296 12/20/2001 $165,000
76 Hillside Rd, Penfield 1,150 11/15/2001 $84,000