24 Ilex Court, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
24 Ilex Court, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Ilex Court, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 139.110-4-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Ilex Court, Penfield
| Sale date | 09/22/2006 |
| Sale price | $145,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,256 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Ilex Court, Penfield
| Building sqft | 988 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 71 ft X 163 ft |
| Frontage | 71 |
| Depth | 163 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 24 Ilex Court, Penfield
- • Improvements for 24 Ilex Court, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Ilex Court, Penfield
24 Ilex Court, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1981 and has a total of 988 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 24 Ilex Court, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $182,500, the tax amount paid for 24 Ilex Court, Penfield, NY 14526 is $4,722.
When was 24 Ilex Court, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?24 Ilex Court, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 09/22/2006 for $145,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Ilex Court, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Ilex Court, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 24 Ilex Court, Penfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 Ilex Court, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Ilex Court, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,723 |
| Current property tax | $4,256 |
| Market value | $243,300 |
| Assessed value | $182,500 |
Assessment History for 24 Ilex Court, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Ilex Court, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209,800 | $182,500 | 25.8786 | $4,723 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $194,100 | $182,500 | 28.36 | $5,176 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $182,500 | $182,500 | 31.53 | $5,754 | +11.37% |
| 2022 | $174,100 | $148,000 | 34.91 | $5,167 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $170,100 | $148,000 | 35.79 | $5,297 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Ilex Court, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Ilex Court, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 0.73 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 1.16 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 1.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.24 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 1.87 |