Monroe County  »  14526  »  Jacaranda CT  »  18 Jacaranda CT

18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.120-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield

Sale date 04/09/2019
Sale price $97,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,967

Lot & Building Information for 18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield

Building sqft 970
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 102 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 102
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield

• • Improvements for 18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield, NY 14526?

18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1978 and has a total of 970 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,300, the tax amount paid for 18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield, NY 14526 is $3,967.

When was 18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 04/09/2019 for $97,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2019 $97,000
10/22/1997 $67,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2019 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Deed
10/22/1997 - D
10/23/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,967
Market value $204,400
Assessed value $153,300

Assessment History for 18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $176,200 $153,300 25.8786 $3,967 -8.75%
2024 $163,100 $153,300 28.36 $4,348 -10.05%
2023 $153,300 $153,300 31.53 $4,834 +37.09%
2022 $118,800 $101,000 34.91 $3,526 -2.46%
2021 $116,100 $101,000 35.79 $3,615 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Jacaranda Court, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 0.52
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.30
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.30
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.36
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.30
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.36
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.42
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.14
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.14

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.23
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.30
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.36
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.42