Monroe County  »  14526  »  Willow Pond Way  »  227 Willow Pond Way

227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.120-2-39.400

Sales & Tax Overview for 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield

Sale date 08/14/2017
Sale price $124,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,274

Lot & Building Information for 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield

Building sqft 1,048
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Frontage 23
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield

• • Improvements for 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield, NY 14526?

227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,048 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $162,400, the tax amount paid for 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield, NY 14526 is $4,202.

When was 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 08/14/2017 for $124,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2017 $124,000
09/23/2011 $103,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2017 - D
09/01/2017 - R
Deed
09/23/2011 - D
10/18/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,203
Current property tax $3,274
Market value $216,500
Assessed value $162,400

Assessment History for 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $181,600 $158,000 25.8786 $4,089 -8.75%
2024 $168,100 $158,000 28.36 $4,481 -10.05%
2023 $158,000 $158,000 31.53 $4,982 +32.75%
2022 $126,500 $107,500 34.91 $3,753 -2.46%
2021 $123,600 $107,500 35.79 $3,847 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 0.60
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.24
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.24
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.30
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.24
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.30
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.34
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.03
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.03

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.19
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.24
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.30
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.34
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.03

Neighbors for 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 227 Willow Pond Way, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
221 Willow Pond Way, Penfield 1,048 12/07/2021 $155,000
209 Willow Pond Way, Penfield 1,890 06/25/1999 $134,000
185 Willow Pond Way, Penfield 1,304 10/30/2023
12 Jacaranda CT, Penfield 962 07/11/2011 $93,000
118 Camberley Pl, Penfield 1,340 05/11/2018 $125,500
203 Willow Pond Way, Penfield 2,004
33 Jacaranda CT, Penfield 1,853 01/16/2021 $250,000
35 Jacaranda CT, Penfield 973 07/26/2023 $1
205 Willow Pond Way, Penfield 1,128 11/08/2021 $230,000
126 Camberley Pl, Penfield 1,518 12/19/2019 $99,999
223 Willow Pond Way, Penfield 1,072 11/01/2024
14 Jacaranda CT, Penfield 1,252 06/25/2019 $128,000
122 Camberley Pl, Penfield 1,608 03/19/2020 $164,000
219 Willow Pond Way, Penfield 1,048 03/16/2016 $137,400
207 Willow Pond Way, Penfield 1,997 05/17/1995 $126,000
116 Camberley Pl, Penfield 1,518 11/18/2022 $155,000
120 Camberley Pl, Penfield 1,820 04/29/1998 $1
225 Willow Pond Way, Penfield 988
229 Willow Pond Way, Penfield 1,049 07/27/2006 $111,500
124 Camberley Pl, Penfield 1,820 05/15/2023 $235,000