Monroe County  »  14526  »  Berkshire CT  »  15 Berkshire CT

15 Berkshire Court, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

15 Berkshire Court, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Berkshire Court, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Berkshire Court, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.120-4-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Berkshire Court, Penfield

Sale date 07/10/2009
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,111

Lot & Building Information for 15 Berkshire Court, Penfield

Building sqft 1,632
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Frontage 64
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Berkshire Court, Penfield

• • Improvements for 15 Berkshire Court, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Berkshire Court, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Berkshire Court, Penfield, NY 14526?

15 Berkshire Court, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Berkshire Court, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,500, the tax amount paid for 15 Berkshire Court, Penfield, NY 14526 is $5,111.

When was 15 Berkshire Court, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Berkshire Court, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 07/10/2009 for $140,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Berkshire Court, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Berkshire Court, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2009 $140,000
05/29/2002 $98,000
11/05/1999 $105,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Berkshire Court, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Berkshire Court, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2009 - D
07/20/2009 - R
Deed
05/29/2002 - D
05/30/2002 - R
Deed
11/05/1999 - D
11/08/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Berkshire Court, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Berkshire Court, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,111
Market value $263,300
Assessed value $197,500

Assessment History for 15 Berkshire Court, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Berkshire Court, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $227,000 $197,500 25.8786 $5,111 -8.75%
2024 $210,100 $197,500 28.36 $5,601 -10.05%
2023 $197,500 $197,500 31.53 $6,227 +20.85%
2022 $173,600 $147,600 34.91 $5,153 -2.46%
2021 $169,700 $147,600 35.79 $5,283 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Berkshire Court, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Berkshire Court, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 0.38
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.30
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.30
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.36
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.30
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.36
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.55
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.24
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.24

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.19
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.30
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.36
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.55