Monroe County  »  14526  »  Courtshire Ln  »  121 Courtshire Ln

121 Courtshire Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Courtshire Lane, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Courtshire Lane, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.120-5-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Courtshire Lane, Penfield

Property tax $370

Lot & Building Information for 121 Courtshire Lane, Penfield

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 14.16
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 121 Courtshire Lane, Penfield

• • Improvements for 121 Courtshire Lane, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Courtshire Lane, Penfield

What is the market value of 121 Courtshire Lane, Penfield, NY 14526?

The current market value is $19,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Courtshire Lane, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Courtshire Lane, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Courtshire Lane, Penfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 121 Courtshire Lane, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Courtshire Lane, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $370
Market value $19,100
Assessed value $14,300

Assessment History for 121 Courtshire Lane, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Courtshire Lane, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,400 $14,300 25.8786 $370 -8.75%
2024 $15,200 $14,300 28.36 $406 -10.05%
2023 $14,300 $14,300 31.53 $451 +4.16%
2022 $14,600 $12,400 34.91 $433 -2.46%
2021 $14,300 $12,400 35.79 $444 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Courtshire Lane, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Courtshire Lane, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 0.54
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.43
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.44
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.44
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.43
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.44
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.50
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.20
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.25

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.36
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.43
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.44