Monroe County  »  14526  »  Courtshire Ln  »  91 Courtshire Ln

91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.120-5-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield

Sale date 02/13/2020
Sale price $106,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,151

Lot & Building Information for 91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield

Building sqft 1,157
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.05
Frontage 19
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield

• • Improvements for 91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield, NY 14526?

91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,157 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $160,400, the tax amount paid for 91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 is $4,150.

When was 91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 02/13/2020 for $106,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2020 $106,000
08/12/2009 $105,000
03/21/2003 $96,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2020 - D
02/13/2020 - R
Deed
08/12/2009 - D
08/12/2009 - R
Deed
03/21/2003 - D
03/24/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,151
Market value $213,900
Assessed value $160,400

Assessment History for 91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $184,400 $160,400 25.8786 $4,151 -8.75%
2024 $170,600 $160,400 28.36 $4,549 -10.05%
2023 $160,400 $160,400 31.53 $5,057 +23.82%
2022 $137,600 $117,000 34.91 $4,084 -2.46%
2021 $134,500 $117,000 35.79 $4,187 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Courtshire Lane, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 0.51
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.47
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.47
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.48
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.47
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.48
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.53
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.23
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.30

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.38
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.47
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.48
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.53