Monroe County  »  14526  »  Penfield Rd  »  2208 Penfield Rd

2208 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

2208 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2208 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2208 Penfield Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 140.10-1-6.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2208 Penfield Road, Penfield

Sale date 06/12/2002
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,185

Lot & Building Information for 2208 Penfield Road, Penfield

Building sqft 18,410
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 1.71
Frontage 261
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2208 Penfield Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 2208 Penfield Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2208 Penfield Road, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 2208 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 2208 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 18,410 square feet and a current price per square foot of $43.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2208 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

2208 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,500,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2208 Penfield Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2208 Penfield Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2002 $800,000

Title Documents for 2208 Penfield Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2002 - D
06/14/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2208 Penfield Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 2208 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $48,535
Current property tax $47,185
Market value $2,500,700
Assessed value $1,875,500

Assessment History for 2208 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2208 Penfield Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,155,700 $1,875,500 25.8786 $48,535 -8.75%
2024 $1,995,200 $1,875,500 28.36 $53,189 -10.05%
2023 $1,875,500 $1,875,500 31.53 $59,135 +10.50%
2022 $1,803,400 $1,532,900 34.91 $53,514 -2.46%
2021 $1,762,000 $1,532,900 35.79 $54,862 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2208 Penfield Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2208 Penfield Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2208 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 2208 Penfield Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
151 Courtshire Ln, Penfield 1,140 07/17/2023
139 Courtshire Ln, Penfield 1,157 09/16/2024 $195,000
2212 Penfield Rd, Penfield 19,256 05/02/2022 $4,300,000
155 Courtshire Ln, Penfield 1,157 06/12/2014 $119,900
137 Courtshire Ln, Penfield 1,158 09/22/2023 $243,000
145 Courtshire Ln, Penfield 1,157
178 Courtshire Ln, Penfield 1,187 01/15/1993 $78,690
180 Courtshire Ln, Penfield 1,187 03/27/2009 $120,000
153 Courtshire Ln, Penfield 1,157 01/08/2022 $156,000