Monroe County  »  14526  »  Pine Brook Cir  »  12 Pine Brook Cir

12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 140.10-1-15.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield

Sale date 10/24/2019
Sale price $192,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,440

Lot & Building Information for 12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield

Building sqft 1,879
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Frontage 100
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield

• • Improvements for 12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield, NY 14526?

12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,879 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,200, the tax amount paid for 12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 is $5,439.

When was 12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 10/24/2019 for $192,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2019 $192,500
11/18/2013 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2019 - D
10/25/2019 - R
Deed
11/18/2013 - D
11/19/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,440
Market value $280,300
Assessed value $210,200

Assessment History for 12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $241,600 $210,200 25.8786 $5,440 -7.43%
2024 $220,400 $207,200 28.36 $5,876 -10.05%
2023 $207,200 $207,200 31.53 $6,533 +6.94%
2022 $205,900 $175,000 34.91 $6,109 -2.46%
2021 $201,100 $175,000 35.79 $6,263 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Pine Brook Circle, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 0.84
Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 1.07
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.16
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.16
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.21

Nearest middle schools

Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.16
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.21
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.32
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.80
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.03

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.96
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.16
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.21
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.32