41 Cascade Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
41 Cascade Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Cascade Drive, Penfield |
| Zip code | 14526 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 140.10-1-15.35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Cascade Drive, Penfield
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/28/2024 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,043 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Cascade Drive, Penfield
| Building sqft | 1,713 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.72 |
| Frontage | 153 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 41 Cascade Drive, Penfield
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 41 Cascade Drive, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Cascade Drive, Penfield
41 Cascade Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,713 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 41 Cascade Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $233,500, the tax amount paid for 41 Cascade Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 is $6,042.
When was 41 Cascade Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?41 Cascade Drive, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 06/28/2024 for $400,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Cascade Drive, Penfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Cascade Drive, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2024 | $400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 41 Cascade Drive, Penfield
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41 Cascade Drive, Penfield
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Cascade Drive, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,043 |
| Market value | $311,300 |
| Assessed value | $233,500 |
Assessment History for 41 Cascade Drive, Penfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Cascade Drive, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268,400 | $233,500 | 25.8786 | $6,043 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $248,400 | $233,500 | 28.36 | $6,622 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $233,500 | $233,500 | 31.53 | $7,362 | +12.42% |
| 2022 | $220,700 | $187,600 | 34.91 | $6,549 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $215,600 | $187,600 | 35.79 | $6,714 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Cascade Drive, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Cascade Drive, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southeast Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-3 | 0 | 0.92 |
| Harris Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 0.97 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 2.28 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 2.28 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 2.33 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 2.28 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 2.33 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 2.54 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 3.01 |
| Bay Trail Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,113 | 3.08 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penfield Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,424 | 2.07 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 2.28 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 2.33 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 2.54 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 3.25 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 41 Cascade Drive, Penfield
Here are the neighbors for 41 Cascade Drive, Penfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 Cascade Dr, Penfield | 1,938 | 01/07/2019 | $1 |
| 15 Pine Brook Cir, Penfield | 2,151 | 04/21/2017 | $1 |
| 74 Redwood Dr, Penfield | 2,228 | 11/13/1998 | $1 |
| 66 Redwood Dr, Penfield | 1,736 | 08/09/2016 | $1 |
| 58 Redwood Dr, Penfield | 1,792 | 07/03/2017 | $159,000 |
| 37 Pine Brook Cir, Penfield | 1,622 | 06/01/2000 | $141,500 |
| 37 Cascade Dr, Penfield | 1,879 | ||
| 50 Redwood Dr, Penfield | 1,740 | 12/12/2013 | $114,900 |
| 42 Redwood Dr, Penfield | 1,650 | 08/12/2005 | $131,000 |
| 34 Redwood Dr, Penfield | 1,440 | 09/17/2008 | $118,000 |
| 2258 Penfield Rd, Penfield | 1,304 | 12/06/2022 | $1 |
| 82 Redwood Dr, Penfield | 1,756 | 01/16/2014 | $148,000 |
| 1 Pine Brook Cir, Penfield | 1,568 | ||
| 2310 Penfield Rd, Penfield | 1,796 | 07/21/2000 | $118,000 |
| 19 Pine Brook Cir, Penfield | 1,945 | 04/08/2020 | $240,000 |
| 17 Pine Brook Cir, Penfield | 1,880 | ||
| 7 Pine Brook Cir, Penfield | 1,983 | ||
| 39 Cascade Dr, Penfield | 2,107 | 09/27/2021 | $287,000 |
| 11 Pine Brook Cir, Penfield | 2,100 | 10/15/2014 | $193,000 |
| 16 Pine Brook Cir, Penfield |