Monroe County  »  14450  »  Hunters Dr N  »  26 Hunters Dr N

26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 140.10-1-71.16

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport

Sale date 11/25/2015
Sale price $192,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,461

Lot & Building Information for 26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport

Building sqft 2,250
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.78
Frontage 55
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport

• • Improvements for 26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport, NY 14450?

26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $288,300, the tax amount paid for 26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport, NY 14450 is $7,460.

When was 26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold?

26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 09/07/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2015 $192,500

Title Documents for 26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/07/2023 - D
09/13/2023 - R
Deed
11/25/2015 - D
12/08/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,461
Market value $384,400
Assessed value $288,300

Assessment History for 26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $331,400 $288,300 25.8786 $7,461 -0.84%
2024 $282,200 $265,300 28.36 $7,524 -10.05%
2023 $265,300 $265,300 31.53 $8,365 +30.15%
2022 $216,600 $184,100 34.91 $6,427 -2.46%
2021 $211,600 $184,100 35.79 $6,589 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Hunters Dr N, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.07
Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 1.28
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 2.07
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 2.11
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.35

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.35
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.39
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.45
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.71
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.96

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.21
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.35
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.39
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.45
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.96