Monroe County  »  14450  »  Hunters Dr S  »  8 Hunters Dr S

8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 140.10-1-71.39

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport

Sale date 09/21/2000
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,227

Lot & Building Information for 8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport

Building sqft 2,596
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.59
Frontage 157
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport

• • Improvements for 8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport, NY 14450?

8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,596 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $317,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport, NY 14450 is $8,226.

When was 8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 09/21/2000 for $85,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2000 $85,000

Title Documents for 8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/21/2000 - D
10/05/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,227
Market value $423,900
Assessed value $317,900

Assessment History for 8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $365,400 $317,900 25.8786 $8,227 -8.75%
2024 $338,200 $317,900 28.36 $9,016 -10.05%
2023 $317,900 $317,900 31.53 $10,023 +32.62%
2022 $254,700 $216,500 34.91 $7,558 -2.46%
2021 $248,900 $216,500 35.79 $7,749 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Hunters Dr S, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.01
Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 1.44
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.96
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.99
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.12

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.12
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.30
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.36
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.48
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.73

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.12
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.14
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.30
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.36
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.73