Monroe County  »  14526  »  Penfield Rd  »  2315 Penfield Rd

2315 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

2315 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2315 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 140.10-1-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield

Sale date 04/09/2021
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,717

Lot & Building Information for 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield

Building sqft 1,152
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 99 ft X 233 ft
Frontage 99
Depth 233
Year built 1956
Year last altered 2017
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

2315 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $186,900, the tax amount paid for 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 is $4,836.

When was 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2315 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 04/09/2021 for $185,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2021 $185,000
12/18/2017 $147,900
06/14/2012 $108,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2021 - D
04/12/2021 - R
Deed
12/18/2017 - D
12/22/2017 - R
Deed
06/14/2012 - D
06/29/2012 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
10/31/2005 - D
11/01/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,837
Current property tax $3,717
Market value $249,200
Assessed value $186,900

Assessment History for 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $214,800 $186,900 25.8786 $4,837 -8.75%
2024 $198,800 $186,900 28.36 $5,300 -10.05%
2023 $186,900 $186,900 31.53 $5,893 +19.80%
2022 $165,800 $140,900 34.91 $4,919 -2.46%
2021 $162,000 $140,900 35.79 $5,043 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 0.98
Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 1.24
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 2.12
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 2.16
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.30

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.30
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.30
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.36
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.69
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.94

Nearest high schools

Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.12
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.30
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.30
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.36
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.94

Neighbors for 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 2315 Penfield Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2317 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,291 03/22/2013 $197,000
2301 Penfield Rd, Penfield 5,004
2305 Penfield Rd, Penfield 12/18/2020 $62,500
10 Braunston Dr, Fairport 2,072 07/28/2012 $140,000
8 Braunston Dr, Fairport 1,846 11/05/2004 $164,000
1 Silver Fox Dr, Fairport 2,897 02/28/2003 $204,900
17 Silver Fox Dr, Fairport 2,829 09/03/1993 $210,000
1 Braunston Dr, Fairport 2,192 07/02/2024 $1
7 Silver Fox Dr, Fairport 2,379
11 Silver Fox Dr, Fairport 2,820 11/04/2022 $540,000
3 Braunston Dr, Fairport 1,756 05/10/2022 $1
2291 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,712 09/17/2024 $399,900
3 Silver Fox Dr, Fairport 2,651 11/01/2021 $478,501
5 Silver Fox Dr, Fairport 3,008 11/17/2011 $300,000
6 Braunston Dr, Fairport 1,717 05/28/2010 $186,900
2191 Penfield Rd, Fairport 4,255 09/28/2012 $1
2335 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,324 02/24/2025 $300,000
60 Watson Rd, Fairport
9 Silver Fox Dr, Fairport 2,590 11/13/1998 $192,000
15 Silver Fox Dr, Fairport 2,353 10/31/2005 $235,000