Monroe County  »  14450  »  FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd  »  2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd

2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 140.10-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport

Sale date 09/10/2009
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,112

Lot & Building Information for 2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport

Building sqft 2,025
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.59
Lot dimensions 115 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 115
Depth 160
Year built 2012
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 2,025 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $469,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2009 $175,000

Title Documents for 2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2009 - D
09/11/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,112
Market value $469,500
Assessed value $352,100

Assessment History for 2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $404,700 $352,100 25.8786 $9,112 -8.75%
2024 $374,600 $352,100 28.36 $9,986 -10.05%
2023 $352,100 $352,100 31.53 $11,102 +7.44%
2022 $348,200 $296,000 34.91 $10,333 -2.46%
2021 $340,200 $296,000 35.79 $10,594 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 2110 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Braunston Dr, Fairport 1,824 07/29/1998 $134,900
2317 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,291 03/22/2013 $197,000
7 Braunston Dr, Fairport 1,722 02/28/2020
9 Chatworth Cir N, Fairport 2,052 03/18/2014 $190,000
15 Braunston Dr, Fairport 1,900 09/08/2000 $136,000
17 Braunston Dr, Fairport 2,069
2301 Penfield Rd, Penfield 5,004
2140 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd, Fairport 3,401 03/24/2023 $3,500,000
8 Braunston Dr, Fairport 1,846 11/05/2004 $164,000