Monroe County  »  14450  »  Watson Rd  »  233 Watson Rd

233 Watson Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

233 Watson Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

233 Watson Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 233 Watson Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 140.10-4-56.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 233 Watson Road, Fairport

Sale date 05/24/2007
Sale price $244,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,866

Lot & Building Information for 233 Watson Road, Fairport

Building sqft 2,270
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Frontage 102
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 233 Watson Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 233 Watson Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 233 Watson Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 233 Watson Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

233 Watson Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,270 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 233 Watson Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $314,200, the tax amount paid for 233 Watson Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $8,131.

When was 233 Watson Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

233 Watson Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 05/24/2007 for $244,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 233 Watson Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 233 Watson Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2007 $244,900

Title Documents for 233 Watson Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2007 - D
05/24/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 233 Watson Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 233 Watson Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,131
Current property tax $5,866
Market value $418,900
Assessed value $314,200

Assessment History for 233 Watson Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 233 Watson Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $361,100 $314,200 25.8786 $8,131 -8.75%
2024 $334,300 $314,200 28.36 $8,911 -10.05%
2023 $314,200 $314,200 31.53 $9,907 +15.83%
2022 $288,200 $245,000 34.91 $8,553 -2.46%
2021 $281,600 $245,000 35.79 $8,769 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 233 Watson Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 233 Watson Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.01
Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 1.68
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.83
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.84
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.83
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.19
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.22
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.28
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.43

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.83
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.09
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.22
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.28
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.43