8 Windsor Way, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
8 Windsor Way, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Windsor Way, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 140.10-4-93 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Windsor Way, Fairport
| Sale date | 06/13/2018 |
| Sale price | $265,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,880 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Windsor Way, Fairport
| Building sqft | 2,576 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Frontage | 119 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 8 Windsor Way, Fairport
- • Improvements for 8 Windsor Way, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Windsor Way, Fairport
8 Windsor Way, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,576 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Windsor Way, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $304,500, the tax amount paid for 8 Windsor Way, Fairport, NY 14450 is $7,880.
When was 8 Windsor Way, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Windsor Way, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 06/13/2018 for $265,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Windsor Way, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Windsor Way, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2018 | $265,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Windsor Way, Fairport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Windsor Way, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Windsor Way, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,880 |
| Market value | $406,000 |
| Assessed value | $304,500 |
Assessment History for 8 Windsor Way, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Windsor Way, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350,000 | $304,500 | 25.8786 | $7,880 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $323,900 | $304,500 | 28.36 | $8,636 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $304,500 | $304,500 | 31.53 | $9,601 | +14.07% |
| 2022 | $283,600 | $241,100 | 34.91 | $8,417 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $277,100 | $241,100 | 35.79 | $8,629 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Windsor Way, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Windsor Way, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 0.87 |
| Southeast Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-3 | 0 | 1.51 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.91 |
| Northside School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 590 | 2.01 |
| Dudley School | NR | Public | K-2 | 560 | 2.03 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.91 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 2.12 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 2.17 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 2.33 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 2.57 |
Nearest high schools