Monroe County  »  14450  »  S Village Trl  »  43 S Village Trl

43 South Village Trl, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 South Village Trl, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 South Village Trl, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 140.10-4-129

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 South Village Trl, Fairport

Property tax $8,286

Lot & Building Information for 43 South Village Trl, Fairport

Building sqft 2,359
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Frontage 250
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 43 South Village Trl, Fairport

• • Improvements for 43 South Village Trl, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 South Village Trl, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43 South Village Trl, Fairport, NY 14450?

43 South Village Trl, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,359 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43 South Village Trl, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $320,200, the tax amount paid for 43 South Village Trl, Fairport, NY 14450 is $8,286.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 South Village Trl, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 South Village Trl, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43 South Village Trl, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 43 South Village Trl, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 43 South Village Trl, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,286
Market value $426,900
Assessed value $320,200

Assessment History for 43 South Village Trl, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 South Village Trl, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $368,000 $320,200 25.8786 $8,286 -8.75%
2024 $340,600 $320,200 28.36 $9,081 -10.05%
2023 $320,200 $320,200 31.53 $10,096 +20.75%
2022 $281,800 $239,500 34.91 $8,361 -2.46%
2021 $275,300 $239,500 35.79 $8,572 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 South Village Trl, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 South Village Trl, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 0.80
Southeast Christian Academy NR Private K-3 0 1.65
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.67
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.96
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.96

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.67
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.96
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.02
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.16
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.39

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.67
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.84
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.96
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 2.02
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.39

Neighbors for 43 South Village Trl, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 43 South Village Trl, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 S Village Trl, Fairport 2,226 08/14/2023 $431,999
52 Helmsford Way, Penfield 2,706 11/15/2002 $220,000
6 Helmsford Way, Penfield 2,684 02/15/1996 $176,165
2545 Penfield Rd, Fairport 11/21/2019 $1
2193 Carter Rd, Fairport 1,363 08/11/2010 $152,000
2106 Harris Rd, Penfield 2,280 09/02/2020 $227,500
2217 Carter Rd, Fairport 1,686 09/02/1994 $83,900
2111 Harris Rd, Penfield 2,219 02/17/2006 $59,000
2509 Penfield Rd, Fairport 1,672
54 Helmsford Way, Penfield 2,618 06/02/1998 $252,452
2499 Penfield Rd, Fairport 1,261 12/27/2021
2511 Penfield Rd, Fairport 1,748
2211 Carter Rd, Fairport 1,622 09/04/2020 $270,000
2091 Harris Rd, Penfield 3,385 12/09/2022 $135,000
2480 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,859 12/02/1993 $85,000
19 Helmsford Way, Penfield 2,707 01/25/1996 $192,310
21 Helmsford Way, Penfield 2,492 02/02/2010 $249,000
8 Helmsford Way, Penfield 2,413 05/18/2021 $1
11 S Village Trl, Fairport 2,407 08/21/2023 $380,000
2537 Penfield Rd, Fairport 2,781 09/07/2017 $1