Monroe County  »  14526  »  Penfield Rd  »  2172 Penfield Rd

2172 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

2172 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2172 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2172 Penfield Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 140.50-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2172 Penfield Road, Penfield

Sale date 12/21/1998
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,822

Lot & Building Information for 2172 Penfield Road, Penfield

Building sqft 11,075
Building class Medium Retail Outlet (456)
Acreage 1.42
Frontage 228
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2172 Penfield Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 2172 Penfield Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2172 Penfield Road, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 2172 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 2172 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 11,075 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2172 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

2172 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,133,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2172 Penfield Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2172 Penfield Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/1998 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 2172 Penfield Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/1998 - D
12/21/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2172 Penfield Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 2172 Penfield Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $60,822
Market value $3,133,700
Assessed value $2,350,300

Assessment History for 2172 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2172 Penfield Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,701,500 $2,350,300 25.8786 $60,822 -8.75%
2024 $2,500,300 $2,350,300 28.36 $66,655 -10.05%
2023 $2,350,300 $2,350,300 31.53 $74,105 +10.65%
2022 $2,256,900 $1,918,400 34.91 $66,971 -2.46%
2021 $2,205,100 $1,918,400 35.79 $68,660 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2172 Penfield Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2172 Penfield Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2172 Penfield Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 2172 Penfield Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
179 New Wickham Dr, Penfield 1,340 08/23/2023 $245,000
167 New Wickham Dr, Penfield 1,608 11/25/1998 $91,500
41 New Wickham Dr, Penfield 1,820 09/20/2016 $1
173 New Wickham Dr, Penfield 1,820 01/30/1997 $100,000
15 New Wickham Dr, Penfield 1,680 05/15/1995 $95,000
175 New Wickham Dr, Penfield 1,518 01/24/2002 $85,000
171 New Wickham Dr, Penfield 1,680 08/31/2021 $170,000
49 New Wickham Dr, Penfield 1,340 08/30/2012 $99,000
39 New Wickham Dr, Penfield 1,518 06/24/2021 $170,000