Monroe County  »  14450  »  4th Ave  »  24 4th Ave

24 4th Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

24 4th Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 4th Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 4th Avenue, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.160-2-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 4th Avenue, Fairport

Sale date 08/30/2022
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,591

Lot & Building Information for 24 4th Avenue, Fairport

Building sqft 3,968
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 142 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 142
Year built 1906
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Attic 500
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 4th Avenue, Fairport

• • Improvements for 24 4th Avenue, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 4th Avenue, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 4th Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450?

24 4th Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1906 and has a total of 3,968 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 4th Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $334,000, the tax amount paid for 24 4th Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450 is $11,590.

When was 24 4th Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 4th Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 08/30/2022 for $500,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 4th Avenue, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 4th Avenue, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2022 $500,000
07/03/2008 $259,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 4th Avenue, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 4th Avenue, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2022 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Deed
07/03/2008 - D
07/03/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 4th Avenue, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 24 4th Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,591
Market value $586,000
Assessed value $334,000

Assessment History for 24 4th Avenue, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 4th Avenue, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $538,700 $334,000 34.7035 $11,591 +7.24%
2024 $470,400 $334,000 32.36 $10,808 +4.53%
2023 $356,800 $285,400 36.23 $10,340 -10.41%
2022 $306,900 $285,400 40.44 $11,542 -0.52%
2021 $306,900 $285,400 40.65 $11,602 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 4th Avenue, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 4th Avenue, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.65
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.65
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.03
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 2.05
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.56
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.65
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.68
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.58
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.19

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.65
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.68
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.19
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.19
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.26