Monroe County  »  14450  »  West St  »  2 West St

2 West Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

2 West Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 West Street, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 West Street, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.160-3-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 West Street, Fairport

Sale date 05/14/2007
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,402

Lot & Building Information for 2 West Street, Fairport

Building sqft 1,762
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 112 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 112
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 West Street, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2 West Street, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 West Street, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 West Street, Fairport, NY 14450?

2 West Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,762 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 West Street, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $242,100, the tax amount paid for 2 West Street, Fairport, NY 14450 is $8,401.

When was 2 West Street, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 West Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 05/14/2007 for $210,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 West Street, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 West Street, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2007 $210,000
09/29/2004 $162,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 West Street, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 West Street, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/2007 - D
05/15/2007 - R
Deed
09/29/2004 - D
09/30/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 West Street, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2 West Street, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,402
Market value $424,700
Assessed value $242,100

Assessment History for 2 West Street, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 West Street, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $390,500 $242,100 34.7035 $8,402 +7.24%
2024 $341,000 $242,100 32.36 $7,834 -10.68%
2023 $302,600 $242,100 36.23 $8,771 -10.41%
2022 $260,300 $242,100 40.44 $9,791 -0.52%
2021 $260,300 $242,100 40.65 $9,841 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 West Street, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 West Street, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.69
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.73
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.19
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.90
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.94

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.59
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.73
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.78
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.67
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.29

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.73
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.78
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.13
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.29
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.39

Neighbors for 2 West Street, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 2 West Street, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Perrin St, Fairport 2,922 03/31/2009 $148,000
8 Packett Grv, Fairport 1,296 09/06/2016 $247,000
10 Packett Grv, Fairport 1,516 05/24/2021 $260,000
5 Packett Grv, Fairport 1,316 08/17/2016 $221,600
4 West St, Fairport 2,025 04/21/2005 $186,900
97 West Ave, Fairport 1,444 07/31/2002 $164,900
8 West St, Fairport 2,718 09/05/2014 $305,000
32 Church St W, Fairport 11,190
9 Packett Grv, Fairport 1,324 08/04/2011 $204,900
22 West St, Fairport 2,141 03/17/2020 $269,999
46 West St, Fairport 2,567
30 West St, Fairport 3,370 12/17/2021 $520,000
36 Perrin St, Fairport 1,940 01/07/2019 $180,000
42 West St, Fairport 2,375 08/22/2018 $1
40 Perrin St, Fairport 2,462
6 Packett Grv, Fairport 1,444 10/21/2022
32 Perrin St, Fairport 1,986 07/26/2013 $117,600
24 West St, Fairport 2,508 01/23/2019 $285,000
36 West St, Fairport 2,423 05/19/2008 $1
7 Packett Grv, Fairport 1,444 09/07/2005 $180,000