1 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
1 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Erie Cres, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 152.200-1-77 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Erie Cres, Fairport
| Sale date | 02/28/2008 |
| Sale price | $140,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,179 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Erie Cres, Fairport
| Building sqft | 1,916 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 65 ft X 167 ft |
| Frontage | 65 |
| Depth | 167 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 1 Erie Cres, Fairport
- • Improvements for 1 Erie Cres, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Erie Cres, Fairport
1 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,916 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $158,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 is $5,483.
When was 1 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 02/28/2008 for $140,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Erie Cres, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Erie Cres, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2008 | $140,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Erie Cres, Fairport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Erie Cres, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,483 |
| Current property tax | $5,179 |
| Market value | $277,200 |
| Assessed value | $158,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Erie Cres, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Erie Cres, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254,800 | $158,000 | 34.7035 | $5,483 | +7.24% |
| 2024 | $222,500 | $158,000 | 32.36 | $5,113 | -10.68% |
| 2023 | $197,500 | $158,000 | 36.23 | $5,724 | -10.41% |
| 2022 | $169,900 | $158,000 | 40.44 | $6,390 | -0.52% |
| 2021 | $169,900 | $158,000 | 40.65 | $6,423 | -3.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Erie Cres, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Erie Cres, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Hill School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 558 | 0.39 |
| Jefferson Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 623 | 0.69 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.01 |
| Dudley School | NR | Public | K-2 | 560 | 2.27 |
| East Rochester Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 458 | 2.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 0.19 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 0.36 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.01 |
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 1.06 |
| East Rochester Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 515 | 2.34 |
Nearest high schools