Monroe County  »  14450  »  Erie Cres  »  65 Erie Cres

65 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

65 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Erie Cres, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.200-3-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Erie Cres, Fairport

Sale date 01/07/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,960

Lot & Building Information for 65 Erie Cres, Fairport

Building sqft 2,077
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 42 ft X 151 ft
Frontage 42
Depth 151
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 65 Erie Cres, Fairport

• • Improvements for 65 Erie Cres, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Erie Cres, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450?

65 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,077 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,700, the tax amount paid for 65 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 is $10,088.

When was 65 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 01/07/2014 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Erie Cres, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Erie Cres, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2014 $1

Title Documents for 65 Erie Cres, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2014 - D
01/21/2014 - R
Deed
03/18/1993 - D
03/22/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Erie Cres, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Erie Cres, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,088
Current property tax $8,960
Market value $510,000
Assessed value $290,700

Assessment History for 65 Erie Cres, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Erie Cres, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $468,900 $290,700 34.7035 $10,088 +7.24%
2024 $409,400 $290,700 32.36 $9,407 -10.68%
2023 $363,400 $290,700 36.23 $10,532 -10.41%
2022 $312,600 $290,700 40.44 $11,756 -0.52%
2021 $312,600 $290,700 40.65 $11,817 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Erie Cres, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Erie Cres, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.54
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.62
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.84
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 2.12
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 2.12

Nearest middle schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.37
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.48
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.84
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.21
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.18

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.37
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.84
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.17