17 Hart Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
17 Hart Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17 Hart Street, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 153.50-4-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Hart Street, Fairport
| Sale date | 02/24/1993 |
| Sale price | $98,750 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,309 |
Lot & Building Information for 17 Hart Street, Fairport
| Building sqft | 2,083 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.49 |
| Lot dimensions | 162 ft X 132 ft |
| Frontage | 162 |
| Depth | 132 |
| Year built | 1912 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 17 Hart Street, Fairport
- • Improvements for 17 Hart Street, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17 Hart Street, Fairport
17 Hart Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1912 and has a total of 2,083 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 17 Hart Street, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $181,800, the tax amount paid for 17 Hart Street, Fairport, NY 14450 is $6,309.
When was 17 Hart Street, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?17 Hart Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 02/24/1993 for $98,750.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17 Hart Street, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Hart Street, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/1993 | $98,750 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 17 Hart Street, Fairport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17 Hart Street, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 17 Hart Street, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,309 |
| Market value | $318,900 |
| Assessed value | $181,800 |
Assessment History for 17 Hart Street, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Hart Street, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $293,200 | $181,800 | 34.7035 | $6,309 | +7.24% |
| 2024 | $256,100 | $181,800 | 32.36 | $5,883 | -10.68% |
| 2023 | $227,300 | $181,800 | 36.23 | $6,587 | -10.41% |
| 2022 | $195,500 | $181,800 | 40.44 | $7,352 | -0.52% |
| 2021 | $195,500 | $181,800 | 40.65 | $7,390 | -3.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Hart Street, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Hart Street, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.00 |
| Brooks Hill School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 558 | 1.06 |
| Dudley School | NR | Public | K-2 | 560 | 1.60 |
| Northside School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 590 | 1.63 |
| Jefferson Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 623 | 1.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 0.98 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.00 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 1.22 |
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 2.08 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 2.51 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|