Monroe County  »  14450  »  Elm St  »  6 Elm St

6 Elm Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

6 Elm Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Elm Street, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Elm Street, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.80-2-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Elm Street, Fairport

Sale date 01/08/2018
Sale price $138,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,584

Lot & Building Information for 6 Elm Street, Fairport

Building sqft 1,240
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 90 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 90
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Elm Street, Fairport

• • Improvements for 6 Elm Street, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Elm Street, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Elm Street, Fairport, NY 14450?

6 Elm Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Elm Street, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $132,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Elm Street, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,584.

When was 6 Elm Street, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Elm Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 01/08/2018 for $138,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Elm Street, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Elm Street, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2018 $138,000
01/31/2008 $122,500
05/26/2005 $106,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Elm Street, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Elm Street, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2018 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Deed
01/31/2008 - D
02/01/2008 - R
Deed
05/26/2005 - D
05/27/2005 - R
Deed
02/05/2001 - D
02/05/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Elm Street, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Elm Street, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,584
Market value $231,800
Assessed value $132,100

Assessment History for 6 Elm Street, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Elm Street, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $213,100 $132,100 34.7035 $4,584 +7.24%
2024 $186,100 $132,100 32.36 $4,275 -10.68%
2023 $165,100 $132,100 36.23 $4,786 -10.41%
2022 $142,000 $132,100 40.44 $5,342 -0.52%
2021 $142,000 $132,100 40.65 $5,370 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Elm Street, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Elm Street, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.69
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.04
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.45
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.80
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.90

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.69
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.94
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.13
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.02
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.22

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.69
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.13
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.22
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.33
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.37