Monroe County  »  14450  »  Park St  »  13 Park St

13 Park Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

13 Park Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Park Street, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Park Street, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.80-2-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Park Street, Fairport

Sale date 11/21/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,902

Lot & Building Information for 13 Park Street, Fairport

Building sqft 1,488
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 172 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 172
Year built 1918
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 13 Park Street, Fairport

• • Improvements for 13 Park Street, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Park Street, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Park Street, Fairport, NY 14450?

13 Park Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1918 and has a total of 1,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Park Street, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $121,200, the tax amount paid for 13 Park Street, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,206.

When was 13 Park Street, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Park Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 11/21/2011 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Park Street, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Park Street, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2011 $1
11/12/2004 $83,000
08/11/2004 $109,565
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Park Street, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Park Street, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2011 - D
11/21/2011 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/12/2004 - D
11/15/2004 - R
Deed
08/11/2004 - D
08/17/2004 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/25/2002 - D
01/28/2002 - R
Deed
02/28/1996 - D
02/29/1996 - R
Deed
10/12/1995 - D
10/13/1995 - R
Deed
08/02/1995 - D
08/03/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Park Street, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Park Street, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,206
Current property tax $3,902
Market value $212,600
Assessed value $121,200

Assessment History for 13 Park Street, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Park Street, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,500 $121,200 34.7035 $4,206 +7.24%
2024 $170,700 $121,200 32.36 $3,922 -10.68%
2023 $151,500 $121,200 36.23 $4,391 -10.41%
2022 $130,300 $121,200 40.44 $4,901 -0.52%
2021 $130,300 $121,200 40.65 $4,927 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Park Street, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Park Street, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.73
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.04
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.48
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.79
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.73
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.95
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.14
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.03
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.26

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.73
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.14
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.26
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.35
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.35