Monroe County  »  14450  »  Main St N  »  146 Main St N

146 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

146 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

146 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146 Main St N, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.90-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Main St N, Fairport

Sale date 03/09/2018
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,440

Lot & Building Information for 146 Main St N, Fairport

Building sqft 2,148
Total sqft 3,608
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.59
Lot dimensions 184 ft X 140 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 184
Depth 140
Year built 1968
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 146 Main St N, Fairport

• • Improvements for 146 Main St N, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146 Main St N, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 146 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 146 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 2,148 square feet and a current price per square foot of $260.

What is the year built & the current market value of 146 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450?

146 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,033,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146 Main St N, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Main St N, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2018 $560,000
12/29/2010 $330,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 146 Main St N, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 146 Main St N, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2018 - D
03/09/2018 - R
Deed
12/29/2010 - D
01/03/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146 Main St N, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 146 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,440
Market value $1,033,300
Assessed value $589,000

Assessment History for 146 Main St N, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Main St N, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $950,000 $589,000 34.7035 $20,440 +7.24%
2024 $829,600 $589,000 32.36 $19,060 -10.68%
2023 $736,250 $589,000 36.23 $21,339 +0.51%
2022 $564,500 $525,000 40.44 $21,231 -0.52%
2021 $564,500 $525,000 40.65 $21,341 -3.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Main St N, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Main St N, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 146 Main St N, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 146 Main St N, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 East Ave, Fairport 2,307 05/22/2009 $1
15 East Ave, Fairport 3,921 03/05/2013 $198,000
35 East St, Fairport 1,610 07/11/2003 $1
112 Roselawn Ave, Fairport 1,452 10/19/2022 $235,000
65 East Ave, Fairport 1,594 12/06/2019 $159,900
71 East Ave, Fairport 2,432 01/05/2015 $210,000
116 Roselawn Ave, Fairport 1,560 05/01/1995 $1
154 Main St N, Fairport 2,115 07/19/2023 $225,000
158 Main St N, Fairport 2,684 04/28/2021 $231,000
129 Roselawn Cres, Fairport 1,136 02/25/2014 $122,500