Monroe County  »  14450  »  East St  »  15 East St

15 East Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

15 East Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 East Street, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 East Street, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.90-2-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 East Street, Fairport

Sale date 05/21/1993
Sale price $85,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,613

Lot & Building Information for 15 East Street, Fairport

Building sqft 2,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 193 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 193
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 East Street, Fairport

• • Improvements for 15 East Street, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 East Street, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 East Street, Fairport, NY 14450?

15 East Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 East Street, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,500, the tax amount paid for 15 East Street, Fairport, NY 14450 is $5,916.

When was 15 East Street, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 East Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 05/21/1993 for $85,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 East Street, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 East Street, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/1993 $85,500

Title Documents for 15 East Street, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/21/1993 - D
05/24/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 East Street, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 15 East Street, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,917
Current property tax $5,613
Market value $299,100
Assessed value $170,500

Assessment History for 15 East Street, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 East Street, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $272,300 $168,800 34.7035 $5,858 +7.24%
2024 $237,700 $168,800 32.36 $5,462 -10.68%
2023 $211,000 $168,800 36.23 $6,116 -10.41%
2022 $181,500 $168,800 40.44 $6,826 -0.52%
2021 $181,500 $168,800 40.65 $6,862 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 East Street, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 East Street, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.00
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.18
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.41
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.43
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.75

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.93
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.18
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.20
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.01
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.72

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.18
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.20
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.99
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.72
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.73