Monroe County  »  14450  »  Landing View Ln  »  22 Landing View Ln

22 Landing View Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Landing View Lane, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Landing View Lane, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.120-4-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Landing View Lane, Fairport

Sale date 06/26/1998
Sale price $166,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,237

Lot & Building Information for 22 Landing View Lane, Fairport

Building sqft 1,585
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 39 ft X 153 ft
Frontage 39
Depth 153
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Landing View Lane, Fairport

• • Improvements for 22 Landing View Lane, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Landing View Lane, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Landing View Lane, Fairport, NY 14450?

22 Landing View Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,585 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Landing View Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $275,400, the tax amount paid for 22 Landing View Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 is $9,557.

When was 22 Landing View Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Landing View Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 06/26/1998 for $166,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Landing View Lane, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Landing View Lane, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/1998 $166,500
06/15/1993 $162,444
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Landing View Lane, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Landing View Lane, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/1998 - D
06/29/1998 - R
Deed
06/15/1993 - D
06/16/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Landing View Lane, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Landing View Lane, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,557
Current property tax $8,237
Market value $483,200
Assessed value $275,400

Assessment History for 22 Landing View Lane, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Landing View Lane, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $444,200 $275,400 34.7035 $9,557 +7.24%
2024 $387,900 $275,400 32.36 $8,912 -10.68%
2023 $344,300 $275,400 36.23 $9,978 -10.41%
2022 $296,100 $275,400 40.44 $11,137 -0.52%
2021 $296,100 $275,400 40.65 $11,195 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Landing View Lane, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Landing View Lane, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.46
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.96
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.19
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.94
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.46
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.86
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.98
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.88
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.02

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.46
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.98
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.02
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.14
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.31