Monroe County  »  14450  »  Nelson St  »  32 Nelson St

32 Nelson Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

32 Nelson Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Nelson Street, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Nelson Street, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.160-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Nelson Street, Fairport

Sale date 11/06/2024
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,613

Lot & Building Information for 32 Nelson Street, Fairport

Building sqft 1,390
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 257 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 257
Year built 1910
Year last altered 2021
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Nelson Street, Fairport

• • Improvements for 32 Nelson Street, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Nelson Street, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Nelson Street, Fairport, NY 14450?

32 Nelson Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,390 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Nelson Street, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $277,000, the tax amount paid for 32 Nelson Street, Fairport, NY 14450 is $9,612.

When was 32 Nelson Street, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Nelson Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 11/06/2024 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Nelson Street, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Nelson Street, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2024 $450,000
06/03/2022 $395,000
01/10/2019 $151,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Nelson Street, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Nelson Street, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2024 - D
11/19/2024 - R
Deed
06/03/2022 - D
06/03/2022 - R
Deed
01/10/2019 - D
01/10/2019 - R
Deed
08/20/2013 - D
09/26/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Nelson Street, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Nelson Street, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,613
Market value $486,000
Assessed value $277,000

Assessment History for 32 Nelson Street, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Nelson Street, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $446,800 $277,000 34.7035 $9,613 +7.24%
2024 $390,100 $277,000 32.36 $8,964 +50.13%
2023 $206,000 $164,800 36.23 $5,971 -10.41%
2022 $177,200 $164,800 40.44 $6,665 +2.60%
2021 $171,800 $159,800 40.65 $6,496 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Nelson Street, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Nelson Street, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.50
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.77
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.93
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.02
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.50
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.68
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.74
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.63
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.02

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.50
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.74
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.02
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.09
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.34

Neighbors for 32 Nelson Street, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 32 Nelson Street, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Nelson St, Fairport 1,254 12/09/2011 $140,000
13 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport 2,893 07/21/1997 $1
36 Nelson St, Fairport 1,630 04/20/2010 $175,000
178 Roselawn Cres, Fairport 1,397 05/01/2008 $172,000
16 Durant Pl, Fairport 1,086 10/14/2024
9 Durant Pl, Fairport 1,120 08/06/2008 $105,000
23 Durant Pl, Fairport 1,371 03/24/2023 $69,000
8 Durant Pl, Fairport 1,584 11/30/2023 $190,000
17 1/2 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport 4,651 05/15/2007 $145,000
176 Roselawn Cres, Fairport 1,848 04/24/2018
174 Roselawn Cres, Fairport 1,402 04/07/2023 $265,000
27 Durant Pl, Fairport 1,376
40 Nelson St, Fairport 2,118 07/25/2022 $440,000
42 Nelson St, Fairport 2,699 07/31/2018 $340,900
21 Durant Pl, Fairport 904 05/20/1997 $35,000
17 Durant Pl, Fairport 1,056 01/11/2019 $105,000
13 Durant Pl, Fairport 1,164 12/16/2020 $145,000
172 Roselawn Cres, Fairport 1,308 02/25/2022 $260,000
7 Durant Pl, Fairport 1,642 08/20/2021 $215,000
122 High St, Fairport 1,728 06/18/2010 $166,500