25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 153.90-4-50 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport
| Sale date | 03/13/2018 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,758 |
Lot & Building Information for 25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport
- • Improvements for 25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport
This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 7,064 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.
What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport, NY 14450?25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $543,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,758 |
| Market value | $543,900 |
| Assessed value | $310,000 |
Assessment History for 25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500,000 | $310,000 | 34.7035 | $10,758 | +20.89% |
| 2024 | $387,300 | $275,000 | 32.36 | $8,899 | -10.68% |
| 2023 | $343,800 | $275,000 | 36.23 | $9,963 | -10.41% |
| 2022 | $295,700 | $275,000 | 40.44 | $11,121 | -0.52% |
| 2021 | $295,700 | $275,000 | 40.65 | $11,179 | -3.28% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 42,750 |
| Median age | 45.5 |
| Average household income | $132,674 |
| Family households | 65.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,562 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.27 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $306,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $311,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport
Here are the neighbors for 25 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 44 Nelson St, Fairport | 2,022 | 05/31/2000 | $165,000 |
| 6 Grand Erie Way, Fairport | 3,473 | 08/29/2012 | $1 |
| 36 Nelson St, Fairport | 1,630 | 04/20/2010 | $175,000 |
| 13 Liftbridge Ln E, Fairport | 2,893 | 07/21/1997 | $1 |
| 1 Water St S, Fairport | 5,026 | 10/29/2003 | $185,000 |
| 22 Water St N, Fairport | 21,430 | 11/12/2004 | $208,500 |