Monroe County  »  14450  »  Fiora Dr  »  7 Fiora Dr

7 Fiora Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

7 Fiora Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Fiora Drive, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Fiora Drive, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.160-1-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Fiora Drive, Fairport

Sale date 09/30/2002
Sale price $126,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,952

Lot & Building Information for 7 Fiora Drive, Fairport

Building sqft 1,144
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 165
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Fiora Drive, Fairport

• • Improvements for 7 Fiora Drive, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Fiora Drive, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Fiora Drive, Fairport, NY 14450?

7 Fiora Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Fiora Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $160,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Fiora Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 is $5,556.

When was 7 Fiora Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Fiora Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 09/30/2002 for $126,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Fiora Drive, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Fiora Drive, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2002 $126,000
08/11/1995 $104,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Fiora Drive, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Fiora Drive, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2002 - D
09/30/2002 - R
Deed
08/11/1995 - D
08/11/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Fiora Drive, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Fiora Drive, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,556
Current property tax $1,952
Market value $280,900
Assessed value $160,100

Assessment History for 7 Fiora Drive, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Fiora Drive, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $258,200 $160,100 34.7035 $5,556 +7.24%
2024 $225,500 $160,100 32.36 $5,181 -10.68%
2023 $200,100 $160,100 36.23 $5,800 -10.41%
2022 $172,200 $160,100 40.44 $6,474 -0.52%
2021 $172,200 $160,100 40.65 $6,508 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Fiora Drive, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Fiora Drive, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.62
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.66
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.78
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 2.05
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 2.05

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.57
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.58
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.62
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.46
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.07

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.58
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.62
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.07
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.11
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.27