Monroe County  »  14450  »  Turk Hill Rd  »  717-719 Turk Hill Rd

717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.100-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Property tax $6,299

Lot & Building Information for 717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Building sqft 1,697
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 224 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 224
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,697 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $181,500, the tax amount paid for 717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $6,298.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,299
Market value $318,400
Assessed value $181,500

Assessment History for 717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $292,700 $181,500 34.7035 $6,299 +7.24%
2024 $255,600 $181,500 32.36 $5,873 -10.68%
2023 $226,900 $181,500 36.23 $6,576 -10.41%
2022 $195,200 $181,500 40.44 $7,340 -0.52%
2021 $195,200 $181,500 40.65 $7,378 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 717-719 Turk Hill Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.15
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.22
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.24
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.38
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.96

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.09
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.37
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.38
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.14
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.83

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.37
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.38
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.95
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.82
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.83