Monroe County  »  14450  »  Church St W  »  22 Church St W

22 Church St W, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

22 Church St W, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Church St W, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Church St W, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.130-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Church St W, Fairport

Current property tax $6,483

Lot & Building Information for 22 Church St W, Fairport

Building sqft 2,112
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 125
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 266
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Church St W, Fairport

• • Improvements for 22 Church St W, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Church St W, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Church St W, Fairport, NY 14450?

22 Church St W, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,112 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Church St W, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,600, the tax amount paid for 22 Church St W, Fairport, NY 14450 is $7,308.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Church St W, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Church St W, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Church St W, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 22 Church St W, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Church St W, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,309
Current property tax $6,483
Market value $369,500
Assessed value $210,600

Assessment History for 22 Church St W, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Church St W, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $339,700 $210,600 34.7035 $7,309 +7.24%
2024 $296,600 $210,600 32.36 $6,815 -10.68%
2023 $263,300 $210,600 36.23 $7,630 -10.41%
2022 $226,500 $210,600 40.44 $8,517 -0.52%
2021 $226,500 $210,600 40.65 $8,561 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Church St W, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Church St W, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.50
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.95
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.22
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.77
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.41
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.65
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.95
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.51
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.49

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.65
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.95
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.90
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.49
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.57