Monroe County  »  14450  »  Church St E  »  1 Church St E

1 Church St E, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

1 Church St E, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Church St E, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Church St E, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.130-1-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Church St E, Fairport

Sale date 05/27/2021
Sale price $1,600,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,292

Lot & Building Information for 1 Church St E, Fairport

Building sqft 11,541
Building class Store
Acreage 1.09
Lot dimensions 275 ft X 198 ft
Frontage 275
Depth 198
Year built 1876
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 70%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1 Church St E, Fairport

• • Improvements for 1 Church St E, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Church St E, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 1 Church St E, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1 Church St E, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 11,541 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138,636.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Church St E, Fairport, NY 14450?

1 Church St E, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1876 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,228,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Church St E, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Church St E, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2021 $1,600,000,000
03/28/2014 $700,000
09/15/2004 $660,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Church St E, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Church St E, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2021 - D
06/01/2021 - R
Deed
03/28/2014 - D
03/28/2014 - R
Deed
09/15/2004 - D
09/16/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Church St E, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Church St E, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,292
Market value $1,228,100
Assessed value $700,000

Assessment History for 1 Church St E, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Church St E, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,129,000 $700,000 34.7035 $24,292 +7.24%
2024 $985,900 $700,000 32.36 $22,652 -10.68%
2023 $875,000 $700,000 36.23 $25,361 -10.41%
2022 $752,700 $700,000 40.44 $28,308 -0.52%
2021 $752,700 $700,000 40.65 $28,455 -3.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Church St E, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Church St E, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Church St E, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 1 Church St E, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 4th Ave, Fairport 1,804 06/26/1998 $129,000
14 4th Ave, Fairport 2,080 03/18/2015
11 Main St S, Fairport 42,890
11 4th Ave, Fairport 2,575 03/03/2021 $450,000
29 Church St E, Fairport 3,897 09/01/2005 $290,000
31 Main St S, Fairport 9,332
18-20 Pleasant St, Fairport 3,104 06/26/2024 $460,750
17 4th Ave, Fairport 1,765 04/13/2022 $330,000
13 4th Ave, Fairport 1,784 05/22/2024 $350,000
14 Pleasant St, Fairport 2,771 02/27/2018 $250,000
10 4th Ave, Fairport 2,163 03/31/2022 $400,000