Monroe County  »  14450  »  Main St S  »  121 Main St S

121 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

121 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Main St S, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.130-2-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Main St S, Fairport

Sale date 12/16/2020
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 121 Main St S, Fairport

Building sqft 5,672
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.55
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 171 ft
Frontage 140
Depth 171
Year built 1938
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 121 Main St S, Fairport

• • Improvements for 121 Main St S, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Main St S, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 121 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 121 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 5,672 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the year built & the current market value of 121 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450?

121 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $921,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Main St S, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Main St S, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2020 $650,000
01/22/2019 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Main St S, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 121 Main St S, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Deed
01/22/2019 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Main St S, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Main St S, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,219
Current property tax $0
Market value $921,100
Assessed value $525,000

Assessment History for 121 Main St S, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Main St S, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $846,800 $525,000 34.7035 $18,219 +7.24%
2024 $739,400 $525,000 32.36 $16,989 -10.68%
2023 $656,300 $525,000 36.23 $19,021 -10.41%
2022 $564,500 $525,000 40.44 $21,231 +31.06%
2021 $428,500 $398,500 40.65 $16,199 -3.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Main St S, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Main St S, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 121 Main St S, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 121 Main St S, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
134 Main St S, Fairport 1,344 05/26/2016 $1
17 Clinton Pl, Fairport 1,518 04/17/2015 $149,900
54 Church St W, Fairport 3,354
125 Main St S, Fairport 2,156 08/15/2012 $85,000
35 West St, Fairport 2,904
138 Main St S, Fairport 3,421 12/22/2015 $259,999
131 Main St S, Fairport 3,080 12/14/2020 $330,000
146 Main St S, Fairport 1,416
39 West St, Fairport 1,687
142 Main St S, Fairport 1,491 09/25/2016 $150,400
41 South Ave, Fairport 2,608 05/08/2009 $210,000
1 Jackson Pl, Fairport 1,470 07/25/2006 $1