Monroe County  »  14450  »  Summit St  »  57 Summit St

57 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

57 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Summit Street, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.170-2-64

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Summit Street, Fairport

Sale date 08/07/2008
Sale price $137,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,998

Lot & Building Information for 57 Summit Street, Fairport

Building sqft 1,442
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 223 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 223
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 57 Summit Street, Fairport

• • Improvements for 57 Summit Street, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Summit Street, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450?

57 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1890 and has a total of 1,442 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $152,800, the tax amount paid for 57 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 is $5,302.

When was 57 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

57 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 08/07/2008 for $137,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Summit Street, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Summit Street, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2008 $137,500
09/27/2001 $103,900
03/27/1998 $79,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Summit Street, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Summit Street, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2008 - D
08/07/2008 - R
Deed
09/27/2001 - D
09/27/2001 - R
Deed
03/27/1998 - D
03/27/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Summit Street, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,303
Current property tax $4,998
Market value $268,100
Assessed value $152,800

Assessment History for 57 Summit Street, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Summit Street, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $246,500 $152,800 34.7035 $5,303 +7.24%
2024 $215,200 $152,800 32.36 $4,945 -10.68%
2023 $191,000 $152,800 36.23 $5,536 -10.41%
2022 $164,300 $152,800 40.44 $6,179 -0.52%
2021 $164,300 $152,800 40.65 $6,211 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Summit Street, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Summit Street, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.40
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.35
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.43
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.54
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.39
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.68
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.35
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.35
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.88

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.68
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.35
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.49
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.88
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.94

Neighbors for 57 Summit Street, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 57 Summit Street, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Briggs Ave, Fairport 1,360 02/22/2013 $85,000
105 Summit St, Fairport 1,276 01/25/2005 $138,000
71 Summit St, Fairport 1,488 03/10/2023 $218,000
99 Summit St, Fairport 1,044 06/12/2017 $129,900
12 Hillsborough St, Fairport 1,127 03/06/2020 $201,000
10 Hillsborough St, Fairport 1,334 03/31/2017 $155,000
14 Briggs Ave, Fairport 1,962
22 Miles Ave, Fairport 1,084
103 Summit St, Fairport 1,396 09/26/2022
53 Summit St, Fairport 1,660 09/30/1997 $79,000
14 Hillsborough St, Fairport 1,743 04/28/2020 $219,500
65 Summit St, Fairport 1,493 01/16/2015 $145,000
22 Briggs Ave, Fairport 1,188 03/31/2021 $167,000
22 Summit St, Fairport 1,458 06/13/2023 $260,000
18 1/2 Briggs Ave, Fairport 1,922 11/18/2024 $325,000
55 Summit St, Fairport 1,706
24 Briggs Ave, Fairport 1,248 05/14/2020 $1
59 Summit St, Fairport 1,102 01/27/1999 $68,500
61 Summit St, Fairport 1,356 11/20/2020 $150,000
16 Briggs Ave, Fairport 2,034 06/20/2019 $173,000