Monroe County  »  14450  »  Summit St  »  32 Summit St

32 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

32 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Summit Street, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.170-3-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Summit Street, Fairport

Sale date 05/22/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,573

Lot & Building Information for 32 Summit Street, Fairport

Building sqft 1,604
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 132 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 132
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Summit Street, Fairport

• • Improvements for 32 Summit Street, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Summit Street, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450?

32 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1860 and has a total of 1,604 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $160,600, the tax amount paid for 32 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 is $5,573.

When was 32 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 05/22/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Summit Street, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Summit Street, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2017 $1
04/22/2016 $72,300
06/04/2015 $96,608
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Summit Street, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Summit Street, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2017 - D
06/23/2017 - R
Deed
04/22/2016 - D
05/02/2016 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/04/2015 - D
12/07/2015 - R
Deed
10/02/2009 - D
10/05/2009 - R
Deed
04/18/2003 - D
04/21/2003 - R
Deed
12/04/1998 - D
12/07/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Summit Street, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Summit Street, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,573
Market value $281,800
Assessed value $160,600

Assessment History for 32 Summit Street, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Summit Street, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $259,000 $160,600 34.7035 $5,573 +7.24%
2024 $226,200 $160,600 32.36 $5,197 -10.68%
2023 $200,800 $160,600 36.23 $5,819 -10.41%
2022 $172,700 $160,600 40.44 $6,495 -0.52%
2021 $172,700 $160,600 40.65 $6,528 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Summit Street, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Summit Street, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.30
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.28
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.32
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.65
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.70

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.28
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.57
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.28
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.28
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.80

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.57
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.28
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.56
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.80
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.84

Neighbors for 32 Summit Street, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 32 Summit Street, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Hulburt Ave, Fairport 952 04/28/2021 $160,000
34 Summit St, Fairport 1,340 08/27/2023 $253,500
55 Hulburt Ave, Fairport 1,623 08/16/1996 $118,000
19 Summit St, Fairport 1,477 03/12/2020 $210,000
42-44 Summit St, Fairport 2,304 02/28/2017 $170,000
83 Summit St, Fairport 1,092 09/16/1996 $1
38 Summit St, Fairport 924 05/19/2016 $1
30 Summit St, Fairport 1,264 11/11/2024 $195,000
24 Summit St, Fairport 1,173 07/18/2022 $210,000
87 Summit St, Fairport 1,404 02/25/2009 $1
57 Hulburt Ave, Fairport 07/01/1996 $130,000
9 Summit St, Fairport 1,780 05/30/2008 $136,000
85 Summit St, Fairport 1,698 11/02/2020 $1
26 Summit St, Fairport 1,744 06/04/2012 $118,077
59 Hulburt Ave, Fairport 1,539 03/26/2001 $1
32 Briggs Ave, Fairport 1,885 12/08/2006 $132,000
15 Summit St, Fairport 1,670 10/06/2023 $209,900
30 Briggs Ave, Fairport 1,218 08/02/2019 $165,000
95 Summit St, Fairport 1,956 03/24/2017 $175,000
36 Summit St, Fairport 1,220 08/01/2023 $230,000