Monroe County  »  14450  »  Misty Pine Rd  »  15 Misty Pine Rd

15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.170-3-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport

Current property tax $3,741

Lot & Building Information for 15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport

Building sqft 2,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 150
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,600, the tax amount paid for 15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $7,482.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,482
Current property tax $3,741
Market value $378,200
Assessed value $215,600

Assessment History for 15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $347,700 $215,600 34.7035 $7,482 +7.24%
2024 $303,700 $215,600 32.36 $6,977 -10.68%
2023 $269,500 $215,600 36.23 $7,811 -10.41%
2022 $231,800 $215,600 40.44 $8,719 -0.52%
2021 $231,800 $215,600 40.65 $8,764 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Misty Pine Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.37
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.45
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.50
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.57
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.41
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.65
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.20
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.50
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 3.00

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.65
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.34
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.50
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.00
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.04