Monroe County  »  14450  »  Park Circle Dr  »  2 Park Circle Dr

2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 166.50-5-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport

Current property tax $6,391

Lot & Building Information for 2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport

Building sqft 2,438
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 205 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 205
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport, NY 14450?

2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,438 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $231,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 is $8,040.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,041
Current property tax $6,391
Market value $406,500
Assessed value $231,700

Assessment History for 2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $373,700 $231,700 34.7035 $8,041 +7.24%
2024 $326,300 $231,700 32.36 $7,498 -10.68%
2023 $289,600 $231,700 36.23 $8,394 -10.41%
2022 $249,100 $231,700 40.44 $9,370 -0.52%
2021 $249,100 $231,700 40.65 $9,419 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Park Circle Drive, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.18
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.22
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.44
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.84
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.90

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.27
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.42
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 0.96
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.44
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.89

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.42
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.44
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.45
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.89
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.89