Monroe County  »  14450  »  Main St N  »  162 Main St N

162 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

162 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

162 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 162 Main St N, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.50-4-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 162 Main St N, Fairport

Property tax $5,310

Lot & Building Information for 162 Main St N, Fairport

Building sqft 2,757
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 77 ft X 269 ft
Frontage 77
Depth 269
Year built 1865
Stories 2
Units 3
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 162 Main St N, Fairport

• • Improvements for 162 Main St N, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 162 Main St N, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 162 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450?

162 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1865 and has a total of 2,757 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 162 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,000, the tax amount paid for 162 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450 is $5,309.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 162 Main St N, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 162 Main St N, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 162 Main St N, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 162 Main St N, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 162 Main St N, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,310
Market value $268,400
Assessed value $153,000

Assessment History for 162 Main St N, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 162 Main St N, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $246,800 $153,000 34.7035 $5,310 +7.24%
2024 $215,500 $153,000 32.36 $4,951 -7.60%
2023 $184,900 $147,900 36.23 $5,358 -10.41%
2022 $159,000 $147,900 40.44 $5,981 -0.52%
2021 $159,000 $147,900 40.65 $6,012 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 162 Main St N, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 162 Main St N, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.95
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.06
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.65
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.65
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.68

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.95
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.98
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.21
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.08
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 2.47

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.95
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.21
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.22
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.47
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.48