Monroe County  »  14526  »  Putting Green Ln  »  41 Putting Green Ln

41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 139.160-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield

Sale date 03/18/2020
Sale price $262,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,075

Lot & Building Information for 41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield

Building sqft 1,866
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield

• • Improvements for 41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield, NY 14526?

41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,866 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $246,000, the tax amount paid for 41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 is $7,075.

When was 41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 03/18/2020 for $262,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2020 $262,000
04/30/2013 $1
10/19/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2020 - D
03/18/2020 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
04/30/2013 - D
05/03/2013 - R
Deed
10/19/1999 - D
11/03/1999 - R
Deed
10/15/1997 - D
10/15/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,075
Market value $431,600
Assessed value $246,000

Assessment History for 41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $396,800 $246,000 28.7617 $7,075 +1.60%
2024 $346,500 $246,000 28.31 $6,964 -10.30%
2023 $307,500 $246,000 31.56 $7,764 -9.80%
2022 $264,500 $246,000 34.99 $8,608 -2.04%
2021 $264,500 $246,000 35.72 $8,787 -2.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Putting Green Lane, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 0.84
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.09
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.35
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.35
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.09
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.35
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.41
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.91
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.91

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.09
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.35
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.35
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.41