Monroe County  »  14450  »  Fireside Ln  »  40 Fireside Ln

40 Fireside Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

40 Fireside Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Fireside Lane, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Fireside Lane, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.90-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Fireside Lane, Fairport

Current property tax $2,730

Lot & Building Information for 40 Fireside Lane, Fairport

Building sqft 1,040
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 193 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 193
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 40 Fireside Lane, Fairport

• • Improvements for 40 Fireside Lane, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Fireside Lane, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 40 Fireside Lane, Fairport, NY 14450?

40 Fireside Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 40 Fireside Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $136,700, the tax amount paid for 40 Fireside Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,743.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Fireside Lane, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Fireside Lane, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Fireside Lane, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 40 Fireside Lane, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Fireside Lane, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,744
Current property tax $2,730
Market value $239,800
Assessed value $136,700

Assessment History for 40 Fireside Lane, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Fireside Lane, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $220,500 $136,700 34.7035 $4,744 +7.24%
2024 $192,500 $136,700 32.36 $4,424 -10.68%
2023 $170,900 $136,700 36.23 $4,953 -10.41%
2022 $147,000 $136,700 40.44 $5,528 -0.52%
2021 $147,000 $136,700 40.65 $5,557 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Fireside Lane, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Fireside Lane, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.14
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.26
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.28
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.33
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.93

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.08
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.33
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.36
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.14
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.78

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.33
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.36
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.98
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.78
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.78

Neighbors for 40 Fireside Lane, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 40 Fireside Lane, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 East St, Fairport 1,740
42 Fireside Ln, Fairport 1,256 03/04/2024 $308,999
23 Homestead Dr, Fairport 1,110 05/11/2021 $235,000
14 East St, Fairport 2,296 09/09/2009 $158,000
2 East St, Fairport 1,770 09/19/2012 $100,000
66 East Ave, Fairport 2,163 08/29/2006 $136,900
43 Fireside Ln, Fairport 1,926 04/28/2005 $1
58 East Ave, Fairport 2,180 01/25/1999 $92,000
21 Homestead Dr, Fairport 1,386 06/24/2011 $153,500
6 East St, Fairport 1,095
120 Main St N, Fairport 4,992
12 East St, Fairport 1,554 12/15/2015
44 Fireside Ln, Fairport 1,302 10/15/2020 $195,000
41 Fireside Ln, Fairport 1,728 11/05/2015
15 Fireside Ln, Fairport 1,036 05/12/2022 $260,000
19 Homestead Dr, Fairport 1,398 05/31/2013 $139,000
45 Fireside Ln, Fairport 1,182
17 Homestead Dr, Fairport 1,854 07/30/2001 $88,100
68 East Ave, Fairport 2,066 12/20/1994
62 East Ave, Fairport 1,529 12/02/2020 $1