Monroe County  »  14450  »  Turk Hill Rd  »  777 Turk Hill Rd

777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.100-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Sale date 06/24/2021
Sale price $299,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,315

Lot & Building Information for 777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Building sqft 2,043
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 229 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 229
Year built 1954
Year last altered 2021
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,043 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,800, the tax amount paid for 777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $7,315.

When was 777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 06/24/2021 for $299,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2021 $299,000
11/21/2020 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2021 - D
06/25/2021 - R
Deed
11/21/2020 - D
12/14/2020 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,315
Market value $369,800
Assessed value $210,800

Assessment History for 777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $340,000 $210,800 34.7035 $7,315 +7.24%
2024 $296,900 $210,800 32.36 $6,821 -10.68%
2023 $263,500 $210,800 36.23 $7,637 -10.41%
2022 $226,700 $210,800 40.44 $8,525 +18.61%
2021 $190,100 $176,800 40.65 $7,187 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 777 Turk Hill Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.03
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.20
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.22
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.38
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.89

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.98
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.27
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.38
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.02
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.92

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.27
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.38
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.82
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.92