Monroe County  »  14450  »  Baumer Pl  »  10 Baumer Pl

10 Baumer Place, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

10 Baumer Place, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Baumer Place, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Baumer Place, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.170-1-35.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Baumer Place, Fairport

Sale date 07/23/2001
Sale price $462,250
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10 Baumer Place, Fairport

Building sqft 10,560
Building class Other Educational Facilities (615)
Acreage 0.82
Lot dimensions 250 ft X 147 ft
Frontage 250
Depth 147
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 10 Baumer Place, Fairport

• • Improvements for 10 Baumer Place, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Baumer Place, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Baumer Place, Fairport, NY 14450?

10 Baumer Place, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1960 and has a total of 10,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Baumer Place, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $676,400, the tax amount paid for 10 Baumer Place, Fairport, NY 14450 is $23,473.

When was 10 Baumer Place, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Baumer Place, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 07/23/2001 for $462,250.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Baumer Place, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Baumer Place, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2001 $462,250

Title Documents for 10 Baumer Place, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2001 - D
07/24/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Baumer Place, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Baumer Place, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,473
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,186,700
Assessed value $676,400

Assessment History for 10 Baumer Place, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Baumer Place, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,091,000 $676,400 34.7035 $23,473 +7.24%
2024 $952,700 $676,400 32.36 $21,888 -10.68%
2023 $845,500 $676,400 36.23 $24,506 -10.41%
2022 $727,300 $676,400 40.44 $27,354 -0.52%
2021 $727,300 $676,400 40.65 $27,496 -3.01%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Baumer Place, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Baumer Place, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Baumer Place, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 10 Baumer Place, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Monroe St, Fairport 1,776 05/31/1999 $89,000
15 Monroe St, Fairport 1,516 06/29/2020 $243,500
57 South Ave, Fairport 1,785 07/31/2009 $1
178 Main St S, Fairport 2,772
13 Monroe St, Fairport 816 12/06/2013 $81,000
9 Monroe St, Fairport 1,110 06/08/2001 $1
3 Monroe St, Fairport 1,248 01/27/2022 $205,000
11 Baumer Pl, Fairport 1,216 07/07/2021 $195,000
51 South Ave, Fairport 1,094 06/25/2012 $1
13 Baumer Pl, Fairport 936 04/27/2017 $110,000
15 Baumer Pl, Fairport 1,232 05/17/2013 $1