Monroe County  »  14526  »  Olde Prestwick Way  »  18 Olde Prestwick Way

18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 139.190-2-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield

Sale date 07/13/2018
Sale price $321,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,581

Lot & Building Information for 18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield

Building sqft 2,245
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 144 ft X 124 ft
Frontage 144
Depth 124
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield

• • Improvements for 18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, NY 14526?

18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,245 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, NY 14526 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $287,800, the tax amount paid for 18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, NY 14526 is $7,581.

When was 18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, NY 14526 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, NY 14526 was last sold in 07/13/2018 for $321,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2018 $321,000
09/24/2015 $271,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/2018 - D
07/16/2018 - R
Deed
09/24/2015 - D
09/24/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,581
Market value $504,900
Assessed value $287,800

Assessment History for 18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $464,200 $287,800 26.3417 $7,581 -0.82%
2024 $405,400 $287,800 26.56 $7,644 -9.81%
2023 $359,800 $287,800 29.45 $8,476 -12.40%
2022 $309,500 $287,800 33.62 $9,676 +0.96%
2021 $309,500 $287,800 33.3 $9,584 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Olde Prestwick Way, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.87
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.06
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.43
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.43
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.48

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.87
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.43
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.48
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.77
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.77

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.87
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.43
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 1.47
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.48